Home Remedies Community! Come together to Collaborate, Learn and Support each other.


Home Remedies

Abscess
Acne
Acid Reflux
Allergies
Anemia
Angina
Arthritis
Asthma
Athlete’s Foot
Backache/Back pain
Bad Breath (Halitosis)
Baldness
Bedwetting (Enuresis)
Bites (Insect)
Black Eye
Blackheads
Blisters
Body Odor/Sweating
Boils
Bruises
Burns
Canker Sores
Chapped/Cracked Lips
Chicken Pox
Cold Sores
Common Cold
Conjunctivitis
Constipation
Corns and Calluses
Cough
Dandruff
Depression
Diabetes
Diaper Rash
Diarrhea
Dry Skin
Earache
Earwax
Eczema
Fatigue
Fever
Flatulence
Flu
GERD
Gingivitis
Gout
Hair Loss
Hangover
Hay Fever
Headache
Heartburn
Hemorrhoids (Piles)
Hiccups
High Blood Cholesterol
High Blood Pressure
Hives
Hoarseness
Hypoglycemia
Indigestion
Insomnia
IBS
Jet Lag
Kidney Stones
Laryngitis
Low Blood Sugar
Menopause
Menstrual Cramps
Migraine
Morning Sickness
Motion Sickness
Mouth ulcer
Nausea
Nosebleed
Obesity
Piles (Hemorrhoids)
PMS
Psoriasis
Sinusitis
Snoring
Sore Throat
Stings (Insect)
Stress
Sunburn
Tinnitus
Toothache
Urticaria
UTI
Varicose Veins
Vomiting
Weight Loss
Yeast Infections



what are the home remedies for weight loss?

+2 votes
can you please suggest some home remedies for weight loss?
asked in Alternative Medicine by anonymous

5 Answers

+1 vote
eat what you like then stop eating by 6.30 pm. Drink green tea or any other herbal tea after this time and watch weight fall off like leaves off a tree
answered by anonymous
0 votes
Apple cider vinegar. Make sure it's not distilled add 2 teaspoons to 8 oz of water 3-4 times daily before you eat. You can add a little cranberry juice or with apple juice you can't taste it at all. If you stick with it you will feel better and it's great for you!! Seriously google it apple cider vinegar is FANTASTIC for you and not just weight loss but your skin as well.
answered by anonymous
0 votes
Eat 1/2 a grapefruit or 1/2 a cup of grapefruit juice with each meal.
answered by anonymous
+1 vote
Drink a glass of lukewarm water with the juice from half a lemon and a spoonful of honey to help lose weight without losing energy.
answered by anonymous
0 votes
drink 5 cups of green tea a day. drink 8 cups of water a day with about 1/4 tsp of apple cider vinegar per cup. it speeds up your metabolism like crazy. eat healthy breakfast, with lots of protein and veggies, make lunch slightly smaller, and dinner the smallest meal of the day. can loose about half a pound a day doing this and you dont have to starve or work out :] and love your body! it makes it work faster somehow
answered by anonymous

...