Home Remedies Community! Come together to Collaborate, Learn and Support each other.


Home Remedies

Abscess
Acne
Acid Reflux
Allergies
Anemia
Angina
Arthritis
Asthma
Athlete’s Foot
Backache/Back pain
Bad Breath (Halitosis)
Baldness
Bedwetting (Enuresis)
Bites (Insect)
Black Eye
Blackheads
Blisters
Body Odor/Sweating
Boils
Bruises
Burns
Canker Sores
Chapped/Cracked Lips
Chicken Pox
Cold Sores
Common Cold
Conjunctivitis
Constipation
Corns and Calluses
Cough
Dandruff
Depression
Diabetes
Diaper Rash
Diarrhea
Dry Skin
Earache
Earwax
Eczema
Fatigue
Fever
Flatulence
Flu
GERD
Gingivitis
Gout
Hair Loss
Hangover
Hay Fever
Headache
Heartburn
Hemorrhoids (Piles)
Hiccups
High Blood Cholesterol
High Blood Pressure
Hives
Hoarseness
Hypoglycemia
Indigestion
Insomnia
IBS
Jet Lag
Kidney Stones
Laryngitis
Low Blood Sugar
Menopause
Menstrual Cramps
Migraine
Morning Sickness
Motion Sickness
Mouth ulcer
Nausea
Nosebleed
Obesity
Piles (Hemorrhoids)
PMS
Psoriasis
Sinusitis
Snoring
Sore Throat
Stings (Insect)
Stress
Sunburn
Tinnitus
Toothache
Urticaria
UTI
Varicose Veins
Vomiting
Weight Loss
Yeast Infections



+1 vote
asked in Alternative Medicine by (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
One easy way to improve erectile dysfunction is to make some simple lifestyle changes such as adopt a healthier lifestyle like eat well-balanced meals, exercise regularly, quit smoking, limit or avoid use of alcohol, caffeine, try to reduce stress, get enough rest and sleep which may be all that is needed to find relief.
answered by (4.4k points)
yes..thanks for the answer...these are all lifestyle changes one has to make... but is there any home made remedy for the same?
0 votes
Take Ashwagandha powder (can get from ayurvedic medical store)and sugar in equal proportions measuring 3 to 6 gm with milk everyday regularly for two month.

Herb ginkgo is also used for erectile dysfunction. It appears to relax smooth muscle and enhance blood flow in the penis.
answered by anonymous