Home Remedies Community! Come together to Collaborate, Learn and Support each other.


Home Remedies

Abscess
Acne
Acid Reflux
Allergies
Anemia
Angina
Arthritis
Asthma
Athlete’s Foot
Backache/Back pain
Bad Breath (Halitosis)
Baldness
Bedwetting (Enuresis)
Bites (Insect)
Black Eye
Blackheads
Blisters
Body Odor/Sweating
Boils
Bruises
Burns
Canker Sores
Chapped/Cracked Lips
Chicken Pox
Cold Sores
Common Cold
Conjunctivitis
Constipation
Corns and Calluses
Cough
Dandruff
Depression
Diabetes
Diaper Rash
Diarrhea
Dry Skin
Earache
Earwax
Eczema
Fatigue
Fever
Flatulence
Flu
GERD
Gingivitis
Gout
Hair Loss
Hangover
Hay Fever
Headache
Heartburn
Hemorrhoids (Piles)
Hiccups
High Blood Cholesterol
High Blood Pressure
Hives
Hoarseness
Hypoglycemia
Indigestion
Insomnia
IBS
Jet Lag
Kidney Stones
Laryngitis
Low Blood Sugar
Menopause
Menstrual Cramps
Migraine
Morning Sickness
Motion Sickness
Mouth ulcer
Nausea
Nosebleed
Obesity
Piles (Hemorrhoids)
PMS
Psoriasis
Sinusitis
Snoring
Sore Throat
Stings (Insect)
Stress
Sunburn
Tinnitus
Toothache
Urticaria
UTI
Varicose Veins
Vomiting
Weight Loss
Yeast Infections



+5 votes
asked in Men's Health by anonymous
edited by

6 Answers

+1 vote
Get some extra sleep. An hour of extra sleep a day will add up to extra energy. for work, play and sex. This can interfere with your ability to perform sexually.

Eat healthy. You will derive all kinds of benefits from a diet rich in vitamins and low in fat. Your organ will also be more likely to function at full capacity.

Exercise. Working out will improve the blood flow that results from a healthier heart, which in turn benefits your sexual organ.
answered by anonymous
which exersis must do to incres penis tell me
Daily workout should be good enough. see below reply for penis exercise, "Kegel exercises are a perfect workout for the penis"
+1 vote
1. Eat well, keep it hard: Simple changes in your diet can increase your libido and give you a harder erection. Foods like bananas, eggs, nuts, figs, chillies, onions, and wine can increase your sexual prowess. Word of caution: Steer clear of junk food.

2. Your penis needs exercise: Healthy men are always sexually active. Exercise is one of the best ways to increase your sex drive and sexual potency. It reduces stress which is an erection-killer, and helps enhance testosterone production in the body. Kegel exercises are a perfect workout for the penis.

3. Avoid smoking or drinking alcohol: You must have heard this a million times, smoking and drinking can really affect your sexual life. Smoking decreases your blood circulation, and results in less lung capacity. It can impact your ability to get and maintain an erection. And alcohol can numb the body and lead to temporary erectile dysfunction.

4. Don't masturbate too often: Save something for a real sex. Excessive masturbation can decrease your sexual appetite. Continual erections and ejaculations may lead to weaker erection the next day. So, control the urge!

5. Know the right sex positions: Always warm up with oral sex. Sexual positions like missionary and doggy style allow more blood flow, leading to a stronger and harder erection. And don't ever let her ride you first!

6. Throw away those tight undergarments: Avoid wearing tight, or any, undergarments, for that matter, while sleeping. It restricts blood flow to the penile tissues which in turn can affect erection strength. Always go for loose, airy underwear.

Simply stop worrying about weak erections and lead a healthy sex life.
answered by anonymous
+1 vote
Simply eat healthy tuna, salmon, eggs, milk, liver, sweet potatoes, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, celery and food that has protein or increases blood flow will really help you get a stronger more robust penis.
answered by anonymous
0 votes

You can also try Penis extenders, they are mechanical devices that are attached to the penis and manually adjusted in order to apply a consistent tractive force which gradually extends the penis. The idea behind these devices does not represent any radical biological or medical concept, and can be likened to the corrective action of the braces on our teeth. Used correctly and according to doctors’ and manufacturers’ instructions, these simple devices should not have any adverse effects on the user and can normally ensure an increase in penis length in the order of 25 mm. If you have never seen one, you can imagine miniature versions of a silicon gun without the trigger, or a leg brace. 

answered by anonymous
0 votes

There is so much misinformation and so many bogus products surrounding penis enlargement that when they do discover the solution, no one will believe. So here goes; any male can permanently increase length and girth in the same way a bodybuilder adds mass and becomes larger. As you stress tissue the body goes into a natural process of creating new cells making you larger. The question is not whether permanent enlargement is possible but instead, how do you safely stress penile tissue to promote cell growth? The answers can be found here

answered by peter
0 votes

There are a lot of myths in the bodybuilding industry that specific exercises can help you to improve the appearance of your penis.

Designed to increase your testosterone and HGH levels, DL and squat exercises, in particular, are rumored to produce temporary gains amongst trainers.

Yet is there any truth to this myth?

Well, it is easy to see why this myth exists…

For starters, there are numerous treatments on the market which claim to increase your penis size, by boosting your natural testosterone and HGH levels.

By boosting your HGH in particular, this is believed to encourage cell replenishment and growth, meaning your penis too could experience additional gains.

However, you can only take such theories with a pinch of salt.

After all, the larger you are physical, the smaller your penis will look in comparison.

So how can I improve my penis size?

Whilst exercising and training won’t do you any harm (in fact, training can improve your stamina levels), we wouldn’t advise using this method alone, especially as your hormone levels are not that simple to control.

To experience real, lasting gains, the simplest way to improve your penis size is to use a penis extender.

Applying traction to the corpora cavernosa in your penis (the tubes responsible for holding blood when your penis is erect), this causes cells to break away from the walls and duplicate.

As these cells increase in mass, they enable your penis to hold more blood, achieve harder erections, reduce premature ejaculation and penile curvatures, but more importantly can add inches to your penis.

In one recent study of 18 men, after wearing the device for 4-8 hours a day over 6 months, the participants experienced average gains of 2.8cm (erect) and 1.9cm (flaccid), which remained months after they completed the study.

And with the right penis extender, you can experience similar results.

Just make sure before you buy, that they can provide you with the following:

  • Clinical studies – not generic studies, but a clinical study that has been specifically done on their device.
  • Guarantee – the longer the money back guarantee the more confident they are that their device works. Simply make sure it is longer than 6 months (most penis extenders need 6 months in order to achieve maximum results).
  • Quality materials – top penis extenders are made from Medical Type 1 materials and use Comfort Way Technology and MDA Technology to ensure 100% comfort and freedom from chaffing no matter the shape, size, angle or sensitivity of your penis.

Pick the right penis extender and you can experience more than a myth but real, visible gains. Simply remember to do your research and pick the right device for you.

For more information on penis enlargement visit www.sizegenetics.com

Are All Penis Extenders The Same?

Life would be a lot easier if they were but unfortunately, this isn’t the case. Grab the top 10 penis extenders off the web and you’ll soon discover that their approach to penis enlargement isn’t entirely the same.

How do penis extenders work?

In general, penis extenders are designed to apply traction to the corpora cavernosa in your penis causing cells to break away and duplicate. As these cells accumulate this enables your penis to hold more blood, increase in size by inches, attain harder erections, reduce premature ejaculation and even decrease penile curvatures.

So how can I ensure that I am getting the best?

The first step is to recognize that not every penis extender is built the same way. Take for example the following design options offered by SizeGenetics – not every device can offer these reassurances.

  • Materials – the SizeGenetics device uses Medical Type 1 materials to ensure that you are able to comfortably wear their device all day long. The device is also a certified medical device having been assessed under the Medical Device Directive 93/42/EEC
  • Strap or Noose – most penis extenders offer you only one of these methods for wearing their device. SizeGenetics offers both so you can decide which is more comfortable. The noose, for instance, creates a loop under the head of your penis, before attaching to the device and applying traction.

    Now, this design doesn’t work for everyone and can cause slippages (depending on the shape of your penis). Because of this, SizeGenetics also offers the strap so you can escape slippages and benefit from the traction being spread over a bigger surface of your penis.
  • Angle – a lot of penis extenders fail to take into consideration that not every penis is straight, leading to discomfort when wearing the device. To overcome this, SizeGenetics have adopted MDA Technology (Multi Directional Angling) so no matter the degree of curvature, you can wear the device comfortably.
  • Comfort – even with a strap, traditional penis extenders cannot guarantee 100% comfort for everyone. That is why many leading penis extenders have chosen to include Comfort Technology.

    Most penis extenders offer 4 different ways of wearing their device; however some such as SizeGenetics can offer you 16 different ways of wearing their device (due to their silicon noose, comfort strap, protection pad, fabric covered latex head grip and non-slip protech matt strap) so no matter the size, shape, angle or sensitivity of your penis, you can safely wear their device without discomfort or chaffing. For more information visit www.sizegenetics.com

And these are just the design elements…

When looking for a quality penis extender it is also important that you make sure that they can offer you the following:

  • Clinical studies – as whole penis extenders have been widely tested and found to add inches to your penis (in one study 18 participants experienced average gains of 2.8cm erect and 1.9cm flaccid after wearing a penis extender for 4-8 hours over 6 months). However, it is important when looking for a penis extender that you make sure that they can offer you proof that their penis extender can produce these results, and that their device has been tested.
  • Guarantee – guarantees are a great way of assessing the confidence of the manufacturer. The longer they give you on a money back guarantee, the longer you have got to test the device and see if it works.

    Now for optimal results, it is recommended that you use a penis extender for 6 months. For this reason, should they offer you less than 6 months, it may be for a reason i.e. it doesn’t work.

Your penis is an important part of your body and naturally only deserves the best, so before you invest in any product, make sure you keep the information above in mind and ensure that it is clinically tested, supported by a guarantee and is made from the best materials.

With the right device, you can experience the gains you crave.

answered by (140 points)
...