Home Remedies Community! Come together to Collaborate, Learn and Support each other.

Home Remedies

Abscess
Acne
Acid Reflux
Allergies
Anemia
Angina
Arthritis
Asthma
Athlete’s Foot
Backache/Back pain
Bad Breath (Halitosis)
Baldness
Bedwetting (Enuresis)
Bites (Insect)
Black Eye
Blackheads
Blisters
Body Odor/Sweating
Boils
Bruises
Burns
Canker Sores
Chapped/Cracked Lips
Chicken Pox
Cold Sores
Common Cold
Conjunctivitis
Constipation
Corns and Calluses
Cough
Dandruff
Depression
Diabetes
Diaper Rash
Diarrhea
Dry Skin
Earache
Earwax
Eczema
Fatigue
Fever
Flatulence
Flu
GERD
Gingivitis
Gout
Hair Loss
Hangover
Hay Fever
Headache
Heartburn
Hemorrhoids (Piles)
Hiccups
High Blood Cholesterol
High Blood Pressure
Hives
Hoarseness
Hypoglycemia
Indigestion
Insomnia
IBS
Jet Lag
Kidney Stones
Laryngitis
Low Blood Sugar
Menopause
Menstrual Cramps
Migraine
Morning Sickness
Motion Sickness
Mouth ulcer
Nausea
Nosebleed
Obesity
Piles (Hemorrhoids)
PMS
Psoriasis
Sinusitis
Snoring
Sore Throat
Stings (Insect)
Stress
Sunburn
Tinnitus
Toothache
Urticaria
UTI
Varicose Veins
Vomiting
Weight Loss
Yeast Infections



+2 votes
I have lost my virginity and i sm going to get married in few months..how can i regain my virginity or tigjten my vagina so my husband will not come to know about my non-virginity
asked in Women's Health by

2 Answers

+1 vote
Kegels are the only thing you can do. If they are not working, maybe you aren't doing them right? I think I have heard of inexpensive machines that are a bit like sex toys that can help you find the right muscles and get the exercises right.

Here's how to do Kegel exercises:

-When you're peeing, clench (without your hands) your muscles to stop the flow of urine for about four seconds. Then release those same muscles to let the urine flow again. These are your pelvic floor muscles; these are the muscles you'll be exercising when you do Kegels.
-If you want to check and make sure that you're using the right muscles, put a finger or two into your vagina. Tighten the muscles. If you can feel your fingers being squeezed (even just a little), then you've located the right muscles.
-About five to ten times a day, repeat the Kegels ten times per session.
-It can take up to 8 to 10 weeks to notice improvement, and there will most certainly be improvement. Like any kind of weight lifting or muscle building exercises, Kegels take time to make a difference! (Adding a vaginal barbell to your regular Kegel exercise routine can help. They are available at specialty stores that carry sex toys or sexual enhancement items.)

If you do Kegel exercises enthusiastically and regularly, and notice no change at all, ask your health care provider about other methods to strengthen your pelvic floor muscles.

do some search on google on Kegel Exercise.
If you do it perfectly, I bet no one will ever come to know about you had loose vagina.
answered by
0 votes
Take 100 Gms fatkari dissolve it in the water. Now take a tub tub should be enough that you can sit in it and your hip can dip in it now fill water in the tub don't full mix the fatkari water in it now be naked and sit in the tub but your feet should be out of the tub. Sit in the tub for 15 to 20 minutes and take a break for 20 minutes then sit again fr 15 to 20 minutes.
Do it daily for 30 to 45 days you will feel that your Vigina is so tight like a virgin girl you husband can not imagine you are not virgin.
answered by
What is fatkari?  Pliz tell me
But will I bleed doing so on regular basis???
Will blood come out in intercourse????
Fitkari matlab Alum or in marathi it is called as turti
...