Home Remedies Community! Come together to Collaborate, Learn and Support each other.


Home Remedies

Abscess
Acne
Acid Reflux
Allergies
Anemia
Angina
Arthritis
Asthma
Athlete’s Foot
Backache/Back pain
Bad Breath (Halitosis)
Baldness
Bedwetting (Enuresis)
Bites (Insect)
Black Eye
Blackheads
Blisters
Body Odor/Sweating
Boils
Bruises
Burns
Canker Sores
Chapped/Cracked Lips
Chicken Pox
Cold Sores
Common Cold
Conjunctivitis
Constipation
Corns and Calluses
Cough
Dandruff
Depression
Diabetes
Diaper Rash
Diarrhea
Dry Skin
Earache
Earwax
Eczema
Fatigue
Fever
Flatulence
Flu
GERD
Gingivitis
Gout
Hair Loss
Hangover
Hay Fever
Headache
Heartburn
Hemorrhoids (Piles)
Hiccups
High Blood Cholesterol
High Blood Pressure
Hives
Hoarseness
Hypoglycemia
Indigestion
Insomnia
IBS
Jet Lag
Kidney Stones
Laryngitis
Low Blood Sugar
Menopause
Menstrual Cramps
Migraine
Morning Sickness
Motion Sickness
Mouth ulcer
Nausea
Nosebleed
Obesity
Piles (Hemorrhoids)
PMS
Psoriasis
Sinusitis
Snoring
Sore Throat
Stings (Insect)
Stress
Sunburn
Tinnitus
Toothache
Urticaria
UTI
Varicose Veins
Vomiting
Weight Loss
Yeast Infections



+2 votes
I had sex 1week before my period starts. But the date of my period was passed about 2 week
Now I have fever, vomiting continuously. If I take any food I feel like vomiting and all gets out.
I feel sickness, I want to sleep whole day I can't do any work if I get up from bed I feel I will vomit. Is these a sign of pregnancy and only 2 week period stop means I get pregnant. Pls help me I don't want to get pregnant. Is there any home remedy or any pills I can take so that my period start. I don't want to consult doctor pls help me...


                                                        Thank u.
asked in Women's Health by mubeena

5 Answers

+2 votes
Yes, it all depends on when you ovulated.  Most likely you didn't ovulate a week before your period, as that is a bit unusual.  But could happen....get pregnancy kit from pharmacy and test at home.

Your sickness may be because of other reasons also. If it continues then consult doctor.
answered by anonymous
+1 vote
Theoretically, a woman can get pregnant at any time during their menstrual cycle, as ovulation can rarely occur at random times. In a patient with very regular cycles, it would be unlikely to get pregnant this late in the cycle, but could occur.
answered by anonymous
+1 vote
There is always a possibility of pregnancy if you are having unprotected intercourse. It is best to always use a condom and another form of birth control - that way you're protected from std's and pregnancy as much as possible (except for not having sex at all). Women have even become pregnant while bleeding (during their period).
answered by anonymous
+1 vote
It is very possible to get pregnant a week before your period since everyone ovulates at different times.i had gotten pregnant once before only two days after my period.Different people ovulate at different times.Best bet is to get a pregnancy test.
yes you can get pragnet at any time after you have had your first period in life. periods don't men that that's the only time in the month when you can get pragnent. it just means that its the time of month when your eggs are the most fertile
answered by anonymous
0 votes
Yes,it may be a sign of pregnancy.
You can check it at home with pregnancy kit.
answered by anonymous
...